Crimson News · National Signing Day: April 14th


Please help us congratulate our senior athletes of 2021 as they sign their letters of intent to play collegiate sports next year.  We will have a “Signing Day” introduction on Wednesday, April 14th at 7:00 AM at Crimson Stadium.

Due to the large number of athletes this year, each athlete will be introducing themselves.

Reese Alexander – (Dance) University of St. Thomas

Faaris Amegankpoe – (Football) Valley City State University

Kylie Baranek – (Basketball) Gustavus Adolphus College

Maddie Bast – (Lacrosse) Northern Michigan University

Nate Becker – (Football) University of Minnesota

Caden Boettcher – (Basketball) Bethel University

Brandon Bortnem – (Football) Southwest State University

Jackson Brown – (Swimming) University of Minnesota

Ella Conger – (Soccer) Seton Hall University

Lauren Contreras – (Golf) University of St. Thomas

Charley Draheim – (Soccer) Carleton College

Nate Elmes – (Football) University of Minnesota – Duluth

Emma Fournier – (Soccer) University of St. Thomas

Donna Fowler – (Hockey) Forest Lake University – Illinois

Josh Galvin – (Golf) North Dakota State University

Ella Godfredson – (Soccer) Gustavus Adolphus College

Brigit Goetsch – (Lacrosse) Regis University – Denver

Becky Goetsch – (Lacrosse) University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire

Skylar Gray – (Volleyball) University of Minnesota

Weston Guili – (Golf) Butler University

Drew Hjelmstad – (Track & Cross Country) University of Jamestown

Sydney Hockett – (Softball) University of St. Thomas

Kade Holmgren – (Football) University of Jamestown

Zach Hopp – (Swimming) University of Maine

Kole Krier – (Baseball) St. Cloud State University

Kyle Kukkonen – (Hockey) Michigan Tech University

Jason Laliberte – (Football) University of St. Thomas

Jordyn Lamker – (Basketball) University of St. Thomas

Brady Laurance – (Lacrosse) University of Mount Olive – North Carolina

Courtney Leising – (Hockey) University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point

Brynn Lugar – (Volleyball) Bethel University

Megan Lui – (Volleyball) Grand Canyon University – Arizona

Jaden Matchette – (Football) University of Wisconsin – River Falls

Jaden Mueller – (Volleyball) Montana Carroll College

Henry Nelson – (Hockey) University of Notre Dame

Elise Rossing – (Volleyball) Elmhurst College

David Salz – (Baseball) University of Concordia – St. Paul

Jake Solle – (Baseball) University of Jamestown

Lauren Stenslie – (Hockey) University of St. Thomas

Tristana Tatur – (Hockey) University of Minnesota

Cal Thomas – (Hockey) University of Vermont

Nick Westphal – (Track and Field) University of Minnesota – Duluth

Hannah Zahn – (Soccer) University of Tennessee

Grant Zick – (Lacrosse) Stevenson University